Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002328950
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Recycling (cardboard) was not fully picked up.
History
  • January 16, 2018 9:56 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 16, 2018 9:56 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 17, 2018 10:30 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. During my inspection no trash on curb or cardboard .1/17/18.)

This was posted to 24 Prince St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115