Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329299
Status
open
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e41290485ddee90496b88/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-16T13:15:05-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T13:15:18-05:00"}], "description": "Alley needs street sweeping.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 01C Downtown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T13:15:10-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e41290485ddee90496b88/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947857.1207703166, "x": 770658.8303127731, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Public Alley No. 715 & Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115