Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329241
Status
open
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e37680485ddee90496a68/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-16T12:33:28-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T12:33:38-05:00"}], "description": "Trash all around the Blake House and in park.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Park Maintenance & Safety", "Ground Maintenance"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T12:33:32-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e37680485ddee90496a68/report.jpg"}], "y": 2941937.3690150147, "x": 775214.3177730339, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Pond St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115