Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002328991
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e17430485ddee904965f6/photo_20180116_101357.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-16T10:16:19-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T10:16:27-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued for loose trash and debris on property.", "datetime": "2018-01-16T14:49:30-05:00"}], "description": "Looks like they could use a ticket. Thank you.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T10:16:23-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e17430485ddee904965f6/photo_20180116_101357.jpg"}], "y": 2949095.908787258, "x": 776381.7112688605, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of W Fifth St & Flaherty Way, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115