Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329257
Status
closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e3af80485ddee90496ab8/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-16T12:48:40-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T12:48:47-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved", "datetime": "2018-01-17T04:10:24-05:00"}], "description": "Large sheet of ice", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "District 01B North End", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T12:48:43-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e3af80485ddee90496ab8/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-17T04:10:24-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f134c0485b3784fc932ba/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2956406.753894241, "x": 777353.2115287889, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1B Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1B Team serves the North End, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394928696382eab875be65/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of State St & Long Whf, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115