Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329525
Status
closed
Service type
Street Lights
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e79d30485ddee9049715b/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-16T17:16:51-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T17:17:03-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. light is on.", "datetime": "2018-02-15T21:17:30-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Lights", "Street Light Outages"], "queue": "Street Light Outages", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T17:16:56-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e79d30485ddee9049715b/report.jpg"}], "y": 2946981.920296645, "x": 777305.0303457121, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Street Lighting Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Street Lighting Team installs, repairs and maintains the 70,000 street lights that line Boston's streets.", "height": 1022, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339498a696382eab875be78/PWD_Street_Lighting.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 184 W Eighth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115