Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330417
Status
open
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5ffefc0485ddee90498c7f/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T20:57:16-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T20:57:22-05:00"}], "description": "Abandoned 2+ weeks ago", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Abandoned Vehicles"], "queue": "AVRS Interface Queue", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T20:57:19-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5ffefc0485ddee90498c7f/report.jpg"}], "y": 2937808.41211428, "x": 759669.7866950074, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Dunster Rd & Centre St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115