Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330296
Status
closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fcc450485a2d9bc72acf5/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T17:19:20-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved", "datetime": "2018-02-01T10:45:47-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Sign Repair"], "queue": "Sign Installation", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T17:19:20-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fcc450485a2d9bc72acf5/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2946872.676253066, "x": 766112.0004646583, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation Department Sign Shop", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Sign Shop of the Boston Transportation Department makes the over 500,000 directional and street name signs that help residents and visitors navigate Boston's roadways.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949ab696382eab875be7b/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Mindoro St & Prentiss St, Mission Hill

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115