Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002329981
Status
open
Service type
Damaged Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f7b950485ddee90497f4b/photo_20180117_113551.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-17T11:36:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T11:36:43-05:00"}], "description": "Mbta busway sign missing", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Sign Repair"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T11:36:40-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 869, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f7b950485ddee90497f4b/photo_20180117_113551.jpg"}], "y": 2951969.9320646618, "x": 773938.0798551037, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Marginal Rd & Washington St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115