Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330258
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Griffin on the side of the building
History
  • January 17, 2018 4:30 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 17, 2018 4:30 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 28, 2018 11:02 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. The graffiti tag at this location is a duplicate of the original existing case number 2255104. This case number has been closed.)

This was posted to 11 Edinboro St, Ste 1, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115