Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330010
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f81460485ddee90497fc6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T12:00:54-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T12:01:01-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. will remove graffiti.", "datetime": "2018-01-17T12:12:59-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Traffic Signal Graffiti", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T12:00:57-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f81460485ddee90497fc6/report.jpg"}], "y": 2948837.7883862723, "x": 771417.2817252536, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation's Traffic Signal Repair Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Traffic Signal Repair Team repairs traffic signals throughout the City.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949d6696382eab875be86/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of E Newton St & Washington St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115