Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330258
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fc0580485ddee90498649/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T16:30:00-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T16:30:13-05:00"}], "description": "Griffin on the side of the building", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Property Management", "Graffiti", "Graffiti Removal"], "queue": "Property Graffiti Removal", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T16:30:07-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fc0580485ddee90498649/report.jpg"}], "y": 2953626.828903374, "x": 775149.2855499513, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 11 Edinboro St, Ste 1, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115