Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330311
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fd43f0485ddee90498896/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T17:54:55-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T17:55:07-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. area tagged.", "datetime": "2018-01-17T18:28:48-05:00"}], "description": "Blue Volvo has been parked here for almost 2 weeks since the snowstorm. Still parked far from curb making it difficult to park around it. Please ticket or better yet tow!", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T17:54:58-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fd43f0485ddee90498896/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947902.9271331737, "x": 770872.0794293433, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 19 E Springfield St, Apt 1, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115