Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330160
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car w Florida plates parked in residential parking.
History
  • January 17, 2018 2:20 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 17, 2018 2:20 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 17, 2018 3:53 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 54 E Springfield St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115