Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330136
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked on Laurel St almost every day
History
  • January 17, 2018 2:01 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 17, 2018 2:01 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 17, 2018 3:35 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.)

This was posted to 1 Laurel St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115