Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002329781
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
NH License Plate, taking up 2 spots for 3 days. Parking is at a minimum around here and this should. It be tolerated.
History
  • January 17, 2018 8:17 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 17, 2018 8:17 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 17, 2018 9:34 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. vehicle has been tagged.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Woodward Pl & Woodward St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115