Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330462
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Same car. Always parked in south end residential parking with no sticker. Reported multiple times before without repercussion (keeps doing it). Corner of west Springfield at Washington street.
History
  • January 17, 2018 11:52 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 17, 2018 11:52 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of E Springfield St & W Springfield St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115