Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T19:54:48-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T19:54:58-05:00"}], "description": "Excavation vehicle continues to be illegally parked. No resident sticker. Cones placed blocking public parking. No tagging performed as indicated in previously closed report. Permits placed down block start Jan 22. It is Jan 17th. Vehicle should not be parked illegally until that time preventing residents from finding a spot. They are marking 3 car lengths outside of the posted permits.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Pavement Marking WOs", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T19:54:52-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": ""}], "y": 2948522.2244682475, "x": 778584.1714416333, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 260 W Third St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115