Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002329791
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f50cf0485ddee90497beb/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T08:34:07-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T08:34:13-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued, trash sent in for collection.", "datetime": "2018-01-17T11:20:45-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T08:34:10-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f50cf0485ddee90497beb/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947508.957972164, "x": 771020.9470088034, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 694 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115