Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330368
Status
open
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fe44b0485ddee90498a6f/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T19:03:23-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T19:03:34-05:00"}], "description": "Trash on sidewalk", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 01A Charlestown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T19:03:29-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fe44b0485ddee90498a6f/report.jpg"}], "y": 2962712.7856107373, "x": 774946.4517331024, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Monument St & Monument Sq, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115