Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330252
Status
open
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fbd760485ddee904985fd/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T16:17:42-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T16:17:49-05:00"}], "description": "This has been like this for well over a week, spilling all over busy sidewalk and road.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 02 Jamaica Plain", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T16:17:46-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fbd760485ddee904985fd/report.jpg"}], "y": 2929766.2900526556, "x": 756706.5080519391, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Poplar St & South St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115