Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330175
Status
open
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fa7c70485ddee904983e5/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T14:45:11-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T14:45:22-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 01C Downtown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T14:45:15-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fa7c70485ddee904983e5/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947765.4146477897, "x": 770806.793199944, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 666 Massachusetts Ave, 3, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115