Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330384
Status
open
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5feb9b0485ddee90498af7/00001IMG_00001_BURST20180117094333.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Web", "datetime": "2018-01-17T19:34:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T19:34:44-05:00"}], "description": "The app will not allow me to enter the correct location. 3 needles located under the 1-93 overpass along the Frontage road side of the police vehicle repair facility. Needles are in the gravel adjacent to the sidewalk. 3 different spots, 2 are close to \"No loitering\" signs.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Needle Program", "Needle Pickup"], "queue": "GEN_Needle_Pickup", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T19:34:39-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5feb9b0485ddee90498af7/00001IMG_00001_BURST20180117094333.jpg"}], "y": 2950266.5322179087, "x": 774296.1000029298, "channel": "web"}}

This was posted to 273 E Berkeley St South End

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115