Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330273
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fc30e0485ddee904986b2/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T16:41:34-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T16:41:44-05:00"}], "description": "Crosswalk needs to be repainted", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "District 06", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T16:41:37-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fc30e0485ddee904986b2/report.jpg"}], "y": 2957912.4664693656, "x": 776787.8966605726, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 15 North Sq, Apt 1, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115