Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330012
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f82130485ddee90497fe4/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T12:04:19-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T12:04:30-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Checked the 3 bellies in the area. Nothing found wrong with bellies.", "datetime": "2018-01-27T07:14:47-05:00"}], "description": "Big belly is full and door does not lock", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Empty Litter Basket"], "queue": "Litter Basket Maintenance", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T12:04:24-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f82130485ddee90497fe4/report.jpg"}], "y": 2948450.2669779025, "x": 771129.57212517, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Litter Basket Crew", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works' Litter Basket Crew installs, empties and maintains many of the litter baskets throughout the city.", "height": 998, "width": 1500, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339496d696382eab875be74/Public_Works_Litter_Basket_Crew.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 1638 Washington St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115