Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330172
Status
open
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fa7730485ddee904983c0/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T14:43:47-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T14:43:58-05:00"}], "description": "Full trash barrel 02109.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Empty Litter Basket"], "queue": "Empty Litter Basket", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T14:43:51-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fa7730485ddee904983c0/report.jpg"}], "y": 2957653.0377610126, "x": 776663.8014461696, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Richmond St & North St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115