Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330226
Status
open
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fb3d50485ddee90498543/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T15:36:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T15:36:47-05:00"}], "description": "Numerous potholes on Gardena st", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "District 04 Allston Brighton", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T15:36:42-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fb3d50485ddee90498543/report.jpg"}], "y": 2954094.0033755195, "x": 751172.8557433375, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 43 Gardena St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115