Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002329759
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash out early, please ticket and remove. She left her Information in clear view, make it an easy fine. Thank you
History
  • January 17, 2018 7:52 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 17, 2018 7:52 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 17, 2018 10:07 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Your case has been inspected by Code Enforcement and sent to Public Works Highway for collection of materials. Please refer to new case number #101002329880.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Battery St & Hanover St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115