Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002329752
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f457a0485ddee90497aac/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T07:45:46-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T07:45:54-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Your case has been inspected by Code Enforcement and sent to Public Works Highway for collection of materials. Please refer to new case number #101002329881.", "datetime": "2018-01-17T10:08:07-05:00"}], "description": "Trash out for Friday pickup. Please ticket and remove.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T07:45:49-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f457a0485ddee90497aac/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-17T10:08:07-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f671d04850883ce0b0a14/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2958809.026891954, "x": 777055.0322244216, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Battery St & Hanover St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115