Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002330266
Status
open
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fc1b70485ddee9049867b/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T16:35:51-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T16:35:59-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T16:35:54-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fc1b70485ddee9049867b/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947602.7061482132, "x": 771137.304843114, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 55 E Springfield St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115