Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 18 2018

Request date
January 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002329713
Status
open
Service type
Tree Pruning
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f30d40485ddee90497927/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-17T06:17:40-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-17T06:17:48-05:00"}], "description": "Large branch in peters park between the kids play area and the building with heavy branch dangling by a splinter. Will do serious damage when it falls", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Trees", "Tree Maintenance Requests"], "queue": "Tree Emergencies", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-17T06:17:43-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f30d40485ddee90497927/report.jpg"}], "y": 2950467.399288342, "x": 773037.596146057, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 242 242a Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115