Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 19 2018

Request date
January 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002331937
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
Individual dropped this car here a couple of months ago, got into another vehicle and has never returned for car. Does not belong to anyone in the neighborhood. Full of trash and blankets.
History
  • January 19, 2018 11:46 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 19, 2018 11:46 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 05, 2018 9:05 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Minot St & Hallet St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115