Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 31 2018

Request date
January 26, 2018
Service request ID
101002358217
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Morrissey Blvd inbound to Quincy. Light pole, from last year?
History
  • January 26, 2018 6:55 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 26, 2018 6:55 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 30, 2018 4:14 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. Sent to MassDCR. please refer to case 101002360762.)

This was posted to 14 Holbrook Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115