Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 31 2018

Request date
January 30, 2018
Service request ID
101002360844
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
sidewalk not shoveled
History
  • January 30, 2018 6:51 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 30, 2018 6:51 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 31, 2018 4:01 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No code violation found at this time sidewalk is accessible.)

This was posted to 275 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115