Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 01 2018

Request date
January 31, 2018
Service request ID
101002361342
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Not shoveled. Super slippery
History
  • January 31, 2018 11:40 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 31, 2018 11:41 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 31, 2018 3:52 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued for failure to remove snow from sidewalk in front of property.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Allston St & Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115