Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 01 2018

Request date
January 31, 2018
Service request ID
101002361763
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Trash set out for collection was not picked up.
History
  • January 31, 2018 9:06 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 31, 2018 9:07 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 01, 2018 7:39 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Material collected on 2/1/18.)

This was posted to 44 Mystic St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115