Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 01 2018

Request date
January 31, 2018
Service request ID
101002361688
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Icy uncleared/no salt
History
  • January 31, 2018 6:28 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 31, 2018 6:28 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 01, 2018 9:20 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found at this time by CEP.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Allston St & Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115