EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 02 2018

Request date
June 01, 2018
Service request ID
101002494324
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked in bus lane
History
  • June 01, 2018 2:23 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 01, 2018 2:24 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 01, 2018 3:08 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area has been cleared.)

This was posted to 575 Cambridge St, 1, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115