EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 04 2018

Request date
June 03, 2018
Service request ID
101002495583
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Sidewalk is broken. Directly across the street from the provided address
History
  • June 03, 2018 2:10 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 03, 2018 2:10 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 04, 2018 7:31 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.)

This was posted to 20 Popes Hill St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115