EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 05 2018

Request date
June 04, 2018
Service request ID
101002496550
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Blocking driveway and intersection .
History
  • June 04, 2018 4:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 04, 2018 4:09 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 04, 2018 5:19 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. area clear#277.)

This was posted to 35 Lindall St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115