EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 07 2018

Request date
June 06, 2018
Service request ID
101002499083
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
In front of 4159 Wash, this cover is loose and missing screws.
History
  • June 06, 2018 9:08 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 06, 2018 9:08 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 13, 2018 8:54 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. replaced sidewalk cover and installed screws.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Lee Hill Rd & Washington St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115