EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 07 2018

Request date
June 06, 2018
Service request ID
101002498192
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Blocking entire sidewalk
History
  • June 06, 2018 9 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 06, 2018 9 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 06, 2018 9:15 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to 10 Saunders St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115