EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 08 2018

Request date
June 07, 2018
Service request ID
101002500156
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
This vehicle was parked at the end of Stearns Road on Washington St. there is a sign that say no parking. I asked them to move because as I was pulling out, a car was coming and almost got hit. I couldn't see beyond the car. The driver was very rude!!!
History
  • June 07, 2018 7:48 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 07, 2018 7:48 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 07, 2018 11:58 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Washington St & Stearns Rd, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115