EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 08 2018

Request date
June 07, 2018
Service request ID
101002500024
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Hemenway playground is a disgrace. There is piles of dirt and garbage throughout.
History
  • June 07, 2018 4:53 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 07, 2018 4:54 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 11, 2018 7:37 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. this was cleaned up this past Friday.)

This was posted to 540 Adams St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115