EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 09 2018

Request date
June 08, 2018
Service request ID
101002500227
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Actually, I'm talking about the pebbles on the street....NOT the private parking lot. Please send the street sweeper
History
  • June 08, 2018 4:51 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 08, 2018 4:51 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 08, 2018 7:10 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Arlington street swept.)

This was posted to 96 104 Arlington Ave, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115