EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 11 2018

Request date
June 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002501722
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
Vehicle was ticketed 10 days ago. Vehicle appears to be abandoned.
History
  • June 10, 2018 10:07 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 10, 2018 10:07 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 25, 2018 1:31 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.)

This was posted to 30 Millmont St, 2, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115