EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 11 2018

Request date
June 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002502037
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Non resident vehicle has been illegally parked for two day. Parking enforcement has not issued tix, despite multiple complaints
History
  • June 10, 2018 8:44 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 10, 2018 8:44 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 11, 2018 12:13 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 225 Leyden St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115