EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 11 2018

Request date
June 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002501940
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Yard waste not picked up on Frazer St even thought it was picked up in the rest of the neighborhood
History
  • June 10, 2018 5:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 10, 2018 5:10 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 11, 2018 10:09 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. No items curbside collected or withdrawn at 10:09 a.m. items at 16 were collected.)

This was posted to 15 Frazer St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115