EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 12 2018

Request date
June 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002503129
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Overgrown weeds
History
  • June 11, 2018 8:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 11, 2018 8:09 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 12, 2018 7:59 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited for overgrown weeds. Loose trash and debris.)

This was posted to 86 Park St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115