EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 13 2018

Request date
June 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002503556
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Corner of High St. and Sullivan St. Car overhanging intersection. There's a car parked like this almost every single night. Please enforce. Emergency vehicles will not be able to turn down High St from Sullivan.
History
  • June 12, 2018 10:06 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • June 12, 2018 10:06 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 12, 2018 10:49 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. area enforced, 159.)

This was posted to Intersection Of High St & Sullivan St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115